YOWILL F6090 Industrial UV Flatbed Printer product view
F6090 Industrial

YOWILL F6090 Industrial UV Flatbed Printer

600 × 900 mm bed with up to 300 mm object height

600 × 900 mm
Print Size
By print mode
Print Speed
360 / 720 / 1440 dpi
Resolution
3
Print Heads

Features

Practical 600×900 mm bed
Covers common production sizes for gifts, signage and mid-size panels.
Up to 300 mm object height
Accommodates thicker products and application-specific fixtures.
Three-head CMYK+W+V
Three Epson TX800 heads balance output with premium color, white and varnish effects.

Product Positioning & Production Logic

YOWILL F6090 Industrial UV Flatbed Printer product and technology detail 1

Product overview

A mid-size industrial UV printer for gifts, signage, acrylic, glass, wood, metal and packaging samples. Its 300 mm height capacity leaves room for thicker products and fixtures.

Configuration guidance

Final configuration should be confirmed against material, product dimensions, target effect, expected output, budget and site conditions. Printheads, software, fixtures, inks and options are quotation-specific.

Technical Specs

Model YOWILL F6090 Industrial
Print size 600 × 900 mm
Ink / process CMYK + White + Varnish UV
Resolution 360 / 720 / 1440 dpi
Package size 164 × 81 × 85 cm
Gross weight 150 kg
Net weight 120 kg
Printhead Epson TX800
Machine size 155 × 122 × 75 cm
Power 220V, 50/60Hz, 20A
Curing UV LED

Applications & Industries

Select by real product requirements, not specifications alone

YOWILL F6090 Industrial UV Flatbed Printer application 1

Typical applications (industry reference)

The scenarios below are industry reference use cases, not YOWILL customer case studies. Actual throughput and unit pricing depend on order mix, configuration and ink/film selection.

Common US and EU mid-size signage and gift batch production orders

  • Main in-store signage machine. Restaurant, retail store, café and small-chain menu boards, directional signs, window decals, standees and light-box face panels within 600×900 mm.
  • Acrylic signs and displays. Cosmetics stores, jewelry stores, gyms and medical-aesthetic clinics producing acrylic logo walls, display shelves, price tags and backdrop panels.
  • Glass and wood art panels. Home brands, interior designers and hotel soft-goods suppliers producing glass art, wood art and decorative panels.
  • Packaging and cosmetics trial production. Cosmetics and health-product short runs (500-3,000 pieces) and brand-refresh sample boxes.
  • Corporate gifts. 100-1,000 piece orders for metal name plates, acrylic standees, commemorative coins and leather covers.
  • Large wedding and event orders. 500-2,000 pieces per event: place cards, favors, photo boards, welcome signs.
  • Multi-product factory workhorse. A single machine covering ~80% of gift and signage orders, paired with 1-2 F3360 units for small parts.

Supported substrates

Acrylic up to ~50 mm, glass up to ~30 mm, wood panels up to ~100 mm, metal name plates, PVC, leather, ceramic, photo paper, KT board, corrugated cardboard, aluminum composite panels, rubber sheets. Three heads deliver stable CMYK + White + Varnish output on dark and clear substrates, and the varnish layer adds a noticeable premium feel on signage and gifts. The 300 mm height supports larger 3D items and many framed products.

When the F6090 Industrial is the right fit

  • Single-SKU monthly volume above ~2,000 pieces, or order mix expanding from gifts to 600×900 mm sheet goods
  • Need stable coverage of 600×900 mm, the most common signage size in US and EU stores
  • Three heads deliver roughly 2.5-3.5× the throughput of a single-head F3360, enough for a mid-size factory's daily output
  • If the dominant part exceeds 900 mm on the long edge (e.g. large menu boards, glass art, furniture panels), step up to F1613 / F2513
YOWILL F6090 Industrial UV Flatbed Printer application 2

Get an application-specific recommendation

Send your material, dimensions, artwork and target output. YOWILL can help evaluate samples, fixtures and the production workflow.

FAQ

What is the YOWILL F6090 Industrial UV Flatbed Printer?
A mid-size industrial UV printer for gifts, signage, acrylic, glass, wood, metal and packaging samples. Its 300 mm height capacity leaves room for thicker products and fixtures.
Which products and industries is this machine suited for?
Phone cases, signage, acrylic displays, glass, wood products, metal plates, gifts and packaging samples.
How do I confirm whether this machine fits my products?
Send your material, dimensions, target effect, expected output and budget. A YOWILL engineer will recommend a configuration and sample test where appropriate.
Is sample testing available?
Yes. Send material or artwork so the team can evaluate adhesion, color and workflow.
Do you provide installation and operator training?
Yes. YOWILL provides remote installation guidance, operator training, after-sales consultation and spare-parts support.
Is OEM or configuration customization available?
Appearance, language, branding, printheads, fixtures and selected functions can be discussed by market and application. Final scope is confirmed in the quotation.

Take the next step

Share your material, dimensions, artwork and target output — or download the brochure to review the full specs first.

Download Brochure